Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  Share of renewables

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Share of renewables in gross final energy consumption

in %

 201020112012201320142015201620172020
Belgium5.76.37.27.58.07.98.7--13.0
Netherlands3.94.54.74.85.55.86.0--14.0
France12.711.113.414.114.715.116.0--23.0
Germany10.511.412.112.413.814.614.8--18.0
Austria30.230.631.532.433.032.833.5--34.0
United Kingdom3.74.24.65.77.08.59.3--15.0
EU2812.913.214.415.216.116.717.0--20.0

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: this indicator is calculated on the basis of energy statistics covered by the Energy Statistics Regulation. It may be considered an estimate of the indicator described in Directive 2009/28/EC, as the statistical system for some renewable energy technologies is not yet fully developed to meet the requirements of this Directive. The EU28 targeted objective for the indicator is 20% in 2020.

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots