Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  Tertiary education attainment

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Tertiary educational attainment, age group 30-34

in % of the same age population, 2020 = target

 201120122013201420152016201720182020
Belgium42.643.942.743.842.745.645.947.647.0
Netherlands41.242.243.244.846.345.747.949.440.0
France43.143.344.043.745.043.644.346.250.0
Germany30.631.832.931.432.333.234.034.942.0
Austria23.626.127.140.038.740.140.840.738.0
United Kingdom45.546.947.447.747.948.248.348.8--
EA18------------------
EU2834.836.037.138.038.739.239.940.740.0

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: the share of the population aged 30-34 years who have successfully completed university or university-like (tertiary-level) education with an education level ISCED 1997 (International Standard Classification of Education) of 5-6. This indicator measures the Europe 2020 strategy's headline target to increase the share of the 30-34 years old having completed tertiary or equivalent education to at least 40% in 2020.

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

  Dernière mise à jour

02/05/2019
Please do not visit, its a trap for bots