Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  People living in households with very low work intensity

The chart will appear within this DIV.

People living in households with very low work intensity

in thousands

 20112012201320142015201620172018
Belgium1,152.01,170.01,190.01,244.01,267.01,243.01,142.01,035.0
Netherlands1,128.01,133.01,183.01,295.01,298.01,210.01,190.01,085.0
France4,346.03,902.03,754.04,462.03,956.03,887.03,708.0--
Germany6,637.05,866.05,744.05,783.05,686.05,689.05,134.0--
Austria546.0490.0496.0585.0526.0528.0545.0480.0
United Kingdom5,452.06,242.06,334.05,937.05,777.05,536.04,946.0--
EA1826,999.026,343.027,412.028,967.027,297.027,134.024,686.0--
EU2839,675.039,863.041,148.042,134.039,830.039,130.035,348.0--

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: people living in households with very low work intensity are people aged 0-59 living in households where the adults work less than 20% of their total work potential during the past year.

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots