People at-risk-of-poverty after social transfers

The chart will appear within this DIV.

People at-risk-of-poverty after social transfers

in thousands

 20112012201320142015201620172018
Belgium1,657.01,667.01,652.01,704.01,649.01,745.01,798.0--
Netherlands1,816.01,678.01,735.01,937.01,945.02,132.02,230.0--
France8,605.08,707.08,518.08,302.08,474.08,562.08,366.0--
Germany12,814.013,030.012,845.013,337.013,428.013,418.013,139.0--
Austria1,207.01,201.01,203.01,185.01,178.01,208.01,245.0--
United Kingdom10,018.010,028.010,000.010,665.010,648.010,268.011,075.0--
EA1855,059.055,433.054,791.056,259.056,653.057,396.056,306.0--
EU2883,856.084,024.083,419.085,969.086,752.086,904.085,295.0--

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: the persons with an equivalised disposable income below the risk-of-poverty threshold, which is set at 60% of the national median equivalised disposable income (after social transfers).

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots