Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  People at-risk-of-poverty after social transfers

The chart will appear within this DIV.

People at-risk-of-poverty after social transfers

in thousands

 20112012201320142015201620172018
Belgium1,657.01,667.01,652.01,704.01,649.01,745.01,798.0--
Netherlands1,816.01,678.01,735.01,937.01,945.02,132.02,230.0--
France8,605.08,707.08,518.08,302.08,474.08,562.08,366.0--
Germany12,814.013,030.012,845.013,337.013,428.013,418.013,139.0--
Austria1,207.01,201.01,203.01,185.01,178.01,208.01,245.0--
United Kingdom10,018.010,028.010,000.010,665.010,648.010,268.011,075.0--
EA1855,059.055,433.054,791.056,259.056,653.057,396.056,309.0--
EU2883,856.084,024.083,419.085,969.086,752.086,904.085,299.0--

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: the persons with an equivalised disposable income below the risk-of-poverty threshold, which is set at 60% of the national median equivalised disposable income (after social transfers).

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots