Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  Road fatalities

The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.

Road fatalities

number per million inhabitants and per thousand accidents

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
BE Per million inhabitants143.6108.378.480.474.768.666.667.859.253.653.0
BE Per thousand accidents30.022.921.021.021.721.418.018.916.716.015.7
EU28 Per million inhabitants117.192.962.661.056.051.551.251.550.349.449.2
EU28 Per thousand accidents37.934.227.927.326.124.624.124.023.423.323.4

Source:European Commission (CARE database)

Shares of road user types in road fatalities, Belgium

%

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
Pedestrian9.79.612.713.014.014.314.212.212.115.612.3
Passenger car63.155.453.152.848.948.352.949.351.246.845.5
Motorcycle8.011.012.114.912.013.911.413.811.812.614.4
Bicycle9.16.78.68.410.210.911.011.812.112.514.7
Moped4.52.92.72.62.11.82.62.62.43.93.0
Other5.614.310.88.312.910.97.910.210.48.510.1

Source:European Commission (CARE database)

Shares of road user types in road fatalities, EU28

%

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
Pedestrian19.219.020.920.920.421.821.620.521.020.919.4
Passenger car53.552.244.146.546.344.544.345.446.145.043.8
Motorcycle9.810.616.415.715.115.615.616.014.916.317.4
Bicycle6.27.07.16.87.87.88.27.88.07.77.9
Moped4.63.94.03.43.43.03.02.82.72.42.8
Other6.77.37.66.97.07.37.47.67.27.78.7

Source:European Commission (CARE database)

 

  Dernière mise à jour

27/01/2021
Please do not visit, its a trap for bots