People living in households with very low work intensity

The chart will appear within this DIV.

People living in households with very low work intensity

in thousands

 20112012201320142015201620172018
Belgium1,152.01,170.01,190.01,244.01,267.01,243.01,142.01,035.0
Netherlands1,128.01,133.01,183.01,295.01,298.01,210.01,190.01,085.0
France4,346.03,902.03,754.04,462.03,956.03,887.03,708.0--
Germany6,637.05,866.05,744.05,783.05,686.05,689.05,134.0--
Austria546.0490.0496.0585.0526.0528.0545.0480.0
United Kingdom5,452.06,242.06,334.05,937.05,777.05,536.04,946.0--
EA1826,999.026,343.027,412.028,967.027,289.027,134.024,686.0--
EU2839,675.039,863.041,148.042,134.039,822.039,130.035,348.0--

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: people living in households with very low work intensity are people aged 0-59 living in households where the adults work less than 20% of their total work potential during the past year.

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots