Final energy consumption

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Final energy consumption - PEC

in Mtoe

 201020112012201320142015201620172020
Belgium37.635.035.136.434.235.936.3--32.5
Netherlands55.151.651.451.647.348.549.5--52.2
France154.4145.7149.3151.8141.3145.3147.2--131.4
Germany219.7208.8212.1217.7208.9212.1216.4--194.3
Austria27.927.227.028.026.727.528.1--25.1
United Kingdom143.0132.1135.7136.8130.0132.3133.7--129.2
EU281,163.21,109.21,108.51,108.21,063.11,086.21,107.7--1,086.0

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

 

Description: by "Final Energy Consumption" is meant all energy supplied to industry, transport, households, services and agriculture (it excludes deliveries to the energy transformation sector and the energy industries themselves). The indicator is relevant for measuring the energy consumption at final place of energy use and for comparing it to the Europe 2020 targets. It is expressed in million tonnes of oil equivalent and the EU28 targeted objective for the indicator is 1086.

Source: Eurostat, Europe2020.

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots