Page Title

Indicateurs

Pour évaluer l’état actuel de l’économie belge, le BFP met à jour régulièrement une série d’indicateurs. Ces indicateurs portent sur la situation macroéconomique des économies de la Belgique, ses trois pays limitrophes et la zone euro ainsi que le secteur des transports.

  Labour productivity

The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.

Labour productivity

chained euro per person employed, index 2000=100

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
BE transport100.099.7108.7108.4107.1104.7103.9105.6106.2107.7109.5
BE total100.0104.0109.3110.8111.3110.9111.4112.3113.8115.5117.2
EU28 transport100.0108.5108.6110.5110.5110.6110.7108.8106.6108.0107.7
EU28 total100.0107.1110.3112.3112.0112.7113.4114.6115.4116.6117.0

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

Comment:The EU28 Transport industry includes Postal and courier activities

Sectoral breakdown of labour productivity, Belgium

thousands of euros per person employed

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
Land transport24.726.230.031.131.332.133.333.834.134.636.0
Water transport21.6106.283.947.855.152.756.7101.696.7110.4148.5
Air transport18.347.140.635.938.138.240.845.646.643.343.3
Support activities42.346.848.250.751.251.255.357.357.258.258.9
Total transport29.436.839.240.240.841.043.045.145.145.947.4
Total economy27.832.436.136.937.738.539.440.441.141.842.6

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

Sectoral breakdown of labour productivity, EU28

thousands of euros per person employed

 20002005201020112012201320142015201620172018
Land transport32.337.040.541.242.543.444.946.545.546.1--
Water transport92.3132.5123.0106.8113.3121.4125.9131.3107.3118.0--
Air transport64.671.079.874.374.482.283.2106.9109.0106.4--
Support activities51.961.973.475.975.876.679.179.477.476.6--
Total transport38.445.149.850.351.552.854.656.655.055.655.9
Total economy40.347.151.252.653.754.355.557.957.658.359.3

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

 

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots