Labour productivity

The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.
The chart will appear within this DIV.

Labour productivity

chained euro per person employed, index 2000=100

 200020062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
BE transport100.0100.8103.3105.9110.1108.8108.5107.1104.8103.5104.9105.8
BE total100.0104.7106.4108.4108.2108.9110.4110.9110.5111.0112.0113.4
EU28 transport100.0110.7112.2110.9104.4108.1109.8110.6110.7110.8108.8107.0
EU28 total100.0108.6110.1109.8106.9109.9111.7111.8112.4113.4114.7115.5

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

Comment:The EU28 Transport industry includes Postal and courier activities

Sectoral breakdown of labour productivity, Belgium

thousands of euros per person employed

 200020062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Land transport24.728.029.428.829.030.131.231.532.333.333.834.0
Water transport22.396.487.4118.445.981.549.056.153.055.9100.394.8
Air transport18.552.453.052.447.141.437.039.839.641.746.445.3
Support activities42.248.649.851.248.248.150.651.251.152.654.253.9
Total transport29.438.639.740.638.239.240.340.941.141.943.843.6
Total economy28.033.935.235.635.236.537.438.138.639.340.040.7

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

Sectoral breakdown of labour productivity, EU28

thousands of euros per person employed

 200020062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Land transport32.939.841.841.740.141.442.043.944.546.148.0--
Water transport96.0128.3143.5151.9117.1138.9119.5127.2136.6147.5155.3--
Air transport73.786.889.081.978.587.284.784.893.295.4120.2--
Support activities53.564.366.768.265.971.474.974.575.977.478.0--
Total transport39.347.749.950.147.650.350.952.453.655.557.955.9
Total economy40.348.950.850.848.951.152.453.654.255.557.957.6

Source:EUROSTAT (Economy and finance database)

 

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots