Passenger transport in passengers

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Passenger air transport

million passengers

 200020062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Brussels intra-EU15.811.812.312.110.810.611.711.511.814.315.715.4
Brussels extra-EU5.84.75.46.26.06.46.97.37.27.57.56.4
Frankfurt (Main)49.052.453.953.250.652.656.357.357.959.460.960.7
Paris Charles de Gaulle49.756.459.560.557.757.960.761.461.963.665.765.8
London Heathrow64.367.367.966.965.965.769.470.072.373.475.075.7
Amsterdam Schiphol39.346.047.847.443.545.149.751.052.555.058.263.5

Source:EUROSTAT (Transport database) and European Commission (Statistical Pocketbook - EU Transport in figures)

 

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots