Passenger transport in passengers

The chart will appear within this DIV.

Passenger air transport

million passengers

 200020072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Brussels intra-EU15.812.312.110.810.611.711.511.814.315.715.417.2
Brussels extra-EU5.85.46.26.06.46.97.37.27.57.56.47.5
Frankfurt (Main)49.053.953.250.652.656.357.357.959.460.960.764.4
Paris Charles de Gaulle49.759.560.557.757.960.761.461.963.665.765.969.4
London Heathrow64.367.966.965.965.769.470.072.373.475.075.778.0
Amsterdam Schiphol39.347.847.443.545.149.751.052.555.058.263.568.4

Source:EUROSTAT (Transport database) and European Commission (Statistical Pocketbook - EU Transport in figures)

 

Please do not visit, its a trap for bots